Closed for the week

[20:24] <Nazo|Dead> I should go into hiding for a while
[20:24] <Duki> wai?
[20:25] <Nazo|Dead> just too busy with stuff
[20:25] <Nazo|Dead> and too much distractions from people at work
[20:26] <Duki> rl troubles?
[20:26] <Nazo|Dead> indeed
[20:26] <Duki> been noticing you’re either dead or work lately
[20:26] <Nazo|Dead> haha
[20:27] <blubart> I’ll go into hiding for real … a week without net starting tomorrow
[20:27] <Nazo|Dead> I should
[20:27] <Nazo|Dead> just to see if kristen tries to hunt me down or something
[20:27] <Duki> oh shit the offers truly r gonna pile up now…
[20:28] <Nazo|Dead> why?
[20:28] <Nazo|Dead> other than it being the end of the season >_>
[20:28] <Duki> blubart is gone for a week…
[20:28] <Nazo|Dead> oh, so we’ll be back at like 30 offers? XD
[20:28] <Duki> have you noticed the big brother lately? [ TL notes ]

[20:29] <Nazo|Dead> no. because I know my slice is like non-existent
[20:29] <kureshii> heh, I’ll be gone until 19 April too
[20:29] <Duki> and I too will have to cut down a bit next week, but I’ll be around thoe…
[20:29] <Duki> Exams next Saturday šŸ˜„
[20:30] <kureshii> which is project submission + presentation + exam day >_>
[20:30] <Duki> lol we should put up a sign “CLOSED FOR THE WEEK”
[20:30] <Nazo|Dead> we should just do that now, as a late april fools >_>
[20:30] <blubart> that would have been a nice april fools joke
[20:30] <blubart> one that turns out true šŸ˜›
[20:31] <Nazo|Dead> haha

Considering that Jarudin and Malus too have been very busy lately, expect very diminished capacity in the following week.

~Duki3003

This entry was posted in Staff Blog!, Staff Leak!. Bookmark the permalink.

7 Responses to Closed for the week

  1. Duki says:

    Now if Southrop and Arveene drop out as well it’s very likely that
    “CLOSED FOR THE WEEK” is gonna happen. D=

  2. Don’t worry, I’ll pick up the slack.

  3. Hmm, rereading, I think my sarcasm perhaps was not as obvious as I wished…

  4. Duki says:

    Oh don’t worry, we knew you would… Although I’m not sure why I can’t say that with a straight face…

  5. Macros74 says:

    So…
    All we need now is Psyren taking a leave also and the forum will explode… šŸ˜‰

  6. Southrop says:

    As if you didn’t know already: Southrop is on exam leave!

  7. natures says:

    I feel you all : Exam period!! D:
    There’s nothing wrong with some of you taking a little time for themselves to succeed in their studies šŸ˜‰

    Good luck!! ~_^ (And come back fired up :D)

Leave a Reply